Chauffeured transfers in Kaohsiung · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kaohsiung with the fare shown first
Kaohsiung arranges pre-booked transfers in Kaohsiung (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Kaohsiung, each with its page
- Kaohsiung Municipal Siaogang Hospitalfrom TWD 282.508 min
- Dream Mall/ Uni-president Dept. Store Kaohsiungfrom TWD 430.0016 min
- hotel nikko kaohsiungfrom TWD 447.5017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kaohsiung requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kaohsiung and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Kaohsiung
TWD 282.50
the cheapest route
8 min
Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Municipal Siaogang Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kaohsiung, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Municipal Siaogang Hospital2.3 km · 8 minTWD 282.50from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Dream Mall/ Uni-president Dept. Store Kaohsiung6.6 km · 16 minTWD 430.00from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → hotel nikko kaohsiung7.1 km · 17 minTWD 447.50from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → TAI Urban Resort7.5 km · 18 minTWD 462.50from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → InterContinental Kaohsiung7.8 km · 18 minTWD 470.00from
- Kaohsiung International Airport → Han Hsien International Hotel8.2 km · 21 minTWD 495.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Kaohsiung Municipal Siaogang Hospital | 2.3 km | 8 min | TWD 282.50 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Dream Mall/ Uni-president Dept. Store Kaohsiung | 6.6 km | 16 min | TWD 430.00 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → hotel nikko kaohsiung | 7.1 km | 17 min | TWD 447.50 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → TAI Urban Resort | 7.5 km | 18 min | TWD 462.50 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → InterContinental Kaohsiung | 7.8 km | 18 min | TWD 470.00 | See details |
| Kaohsiung International Airport → Han Hsien International Hotel | 8.2 km | 21 min | TWD 495.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kaohsiung
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kaohsiung International Airport
from TWD 282.50Airport
No. 2號, Jhongshan 4th Rd, Zhongcuo Village, Siaogang District, Kaohsiung City, 812
See prices and book →Tainan Airport (TNN)
from TWD 1,017.50Airport
No. 775號, Jichang Rd, Da'en Village, South District, Tainan City, 702
See prices and book →Fengshan
from TWD 582.50Station
No. 68號, Caogong Rd, Caogong Village, Fengshan District, Kaohsiung City, 830
See prices and book →Gangshan Station
from TWD 1,017.50Station
Gangshan District, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan 820
See prices and book →Nanzi Station
from TWD 837.50Station
Nanzih District, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan 811
See prices and book →Pingtung
from TWD 1,025.00Station
62, Gongyong Road, Jianguoli, Pingtung City, Pingtung County, 900
See prices and book →Zuoying
from TWD 770.00Station
No. 105, Gaotie Rd, Caigong Village, Zuoying District, Kaohsiung City, 813
See prices and book →E-DA Healthcare Group E-DA Dachang Hospital
from TWD 675.00Hospital
No. 305號, Dachang 1st Rd, Wanzi Village, Sanmin District, Kaohsiung City, 807
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Armed Forces General Hospital
from TWD 507.50Hospital
No. 2號, Zhongzheng 1st Rd, Zhengyi Village, Lingya District, Kaohsiung City, 802
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital
from TWD 652.50Hospital
No. 123號, Dapi Rd, Niaosong Village, Niaosong District, Kaohsiung City, 833
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Medical University Chung-Ho Memorial Hospital
from TWD 667.50Hospital
No. 100號, Ziyou 1st Rd, Ansheng Village, Sanmin District, Kaohsiung City, 80756
See prices and book →Kaohsiung Municipal Siaogang Hospital
from TWD 282.50Hospital
812, Kaohsiung City, Siaogang District, Shanming Rd, 482號宏光街289號
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kaohsiung?
In Kaohsiung and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kaohsiung centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KaohsiungDrive with Kaohsiung in Kaohsiung
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kaohsiung?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kaohsiung?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kaohsiung?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kaohsiung, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car